115 Beissinger Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Beissinger Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $417,198, approximately $221 per square foot. 115 Beissinger Rd is a home with nearby schools including New Miami Elementary School, New Miami Middle School, and New Miami High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Partin Kenneth W and Partin Stacy L
Bought by
Rice Gilbert S and Rice Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Gilbert S | $72,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $131,120 | $33,190 | $97,930 |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $131,120 | $33,190 | $97,930 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $131,120 | $33,190 | $97,930 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $99,600 | $33,190 | $66,410 |
| 2021 | $3,956 | $99,600 | $33,190 | $66,410 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $99,600 | $33,190 | $66,410 |
| 2019 | $645 | $12,760 | $12,760 | $0 |
| 2018 | $559 | $12,760 | $12,760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map