115 Bennett Ct Bethlehem, GA 30620
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $442,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bennett Ct, Bethlehem, GA 30620 and is currently estimated at $421,119, approximately $151 per square foot. 115 Bennett Ct is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Yargo Elementary School, Haymon-Morris Middle School, and Apalachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Bought by
Fkh Sfr Propco H Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Fernandez Fabiola
Bought by
Opendoor Property J Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Bought by
Fernandez Fabiola
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,554
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco H Lp | $368,650 | -- | |
| Opendoor Property J Llc | $345,400 | -- | |
| Fernandez Fabiola | -- | -- | |
| -- | $239,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saname Jorge Antony | $235,554 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $157,664 | $29,600 | $128,064 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $157,664 | $29,600 | $128,064 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $158,264 | $29,600 | $128,664 |
| 2022 | $3,617 | $148,685 | $24,000 | $124,685 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $101,328 | $16,000 | $85,328 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $97,812 | $16,000 | $81,812 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $80,146 | $16,000 | $64,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map