115 Beringer Dr Duson, LA 70529
North Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Beringer Dr, Duson, LA 70529 and is currently estimated at $286,386, approximately $161 per square foot. 115 Beringer Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Ridge Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Williams Steven Chard and Williams Keli Nichole
Bought by
Burton Julie Clarle and Vincent Jason Todd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Welch Ventures Llc
Bought by
Williams Steven Chad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Landqwest Llc
Bought by
Welch Ventures Llc and Welch Shane Earl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Julie Clarle | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Steven Chad | $210,900 | None Available | |
| Welch Ventures Llc | $84,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $26,208 | $3,197 | $23,011 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $26,208 | $3,197 | $23,011 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $24,911 | $3,197 | $21,714 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $24,911 | $3,197 | $21,714 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $24,911 | $3,197 | $21,714 |
| 2020 | $2,200 | $24,911 | $3,197 | $21,714 |
| 2019 | $1,421 | $24,423 | $3,190 | $21,233 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $24,423 | $3,190 | $21,233 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $24,423 | $3,190 | $21,233 |
| 2015 | $1,445 | $24,423 | $3,190 | $21,233 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,690 | $3,190 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map