115 Bluebird Meadows Ct Alexander, NC 28701
Estimated Value: $357,031 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bluebird Meadows Ct, Alexander, NC 28701 and is currently estimated at $387,758, approximately $301 per square foot. 115 Bluebird Meadows Ct is a home with nearby schools including Clyde A. Erwin High School, West Buncombe Elementary School, and Clyde A. Erwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
The Pitrolo Company Llc
Bought by
Moore Jason Tyler and Honeycutt Karla Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,373
Outstanding Balance
$208,321
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,437
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jason Tyler | $235,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Jason Tyler | $237,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $229,300 | $18,200 | $211,100 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $229,300 | $33,200 | $196,100 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $229,300 | $33,200 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $106 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map