Estimated Value: $147,364 - $224,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,890
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bouck St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $170,841, approximately $59 per square foot. 115 Bouck St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, Bellamy Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,500 | $5,200 | $47,300 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $52,500 | $5,200 | $47,300 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $52,500 | $5,200 | $47,300 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $52,500 | $5,200 | $47,300 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $52,500 | $5,200 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | -- | $52,500 | $5,200 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $312 | $52,500 | $5,200 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $312 | $52,500 | $5,200 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $312 | $52,500 | $5,200 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $2,692 | $52,500 | $5,200 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,500 | $5,200 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,500 | $5,200 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map