115 Boulevard Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046
Estimated Value: $1,503,264 - $1,696,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,283
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Boulevard, Mountain Lakes, NJ 07046 and is currently estimated at $1,614,316, approximately $376 per square foot. 115 Boulevard is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Briarcliff Middle School, and Mountain Lakes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Menard Thomas D and Menard Mary
Bought by
Bright Darin T and Bright Diane G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Mamoun Hussein
Bought by
Menard Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,100,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Darin T | $1,395,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Menard Thomas D | $985,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bright Darin T | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Menard Thomas D | $2,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,534 | $1,285,200 | $441,300 | $843,900 |
| 2024 | $28,139 | $1,194,900 | $406,600 | $788,300 |
| 2023 | $28,139 | $1,113,100 | $376,300 | $736,800 |
| 2022 | $27,187 | $1,005,900 | $350,400 | $655,500 |
| 2021 | $28,627 | $968,900 | $340,100 | $628,800 |
| 2020 | $29,654 | $1,058,300 | $356,100 | $702,200 |
| 2019 | $28,627 | $1,058,300 | $356,100 | $702,200 |
| 2018 | $27,812 | $1,058,300 | $356,100 | $702,200 |
| 2017 | $27,219 | $1,058,300 | $356,100 | $702,200 |
| 2016 | $26,743 | $1,058,300 | $356,100 | $702,200 |
| 2015 | $26,119 | $1,058,300 | $356,100 | $702,200 |
| 2014 | $25,632 | $1,058,300 | $356,100 | $702,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map