115 Briar Ln Rochester, NY 14622
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Briar Ln, Rochester, NY 14622 and is currently estimated at $265,503, approximately $158 per square foot. 115 Briar Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and St Kateri School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Crego John
Bought by
Crego John P and John P Crego Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crego John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,904 | $211,000 | $32,000 | $179,000 |
| 2024 | $5,904 | $211,000 | $32,000 | $179,000 |
| 2023 | $5,042 | $211,000 | $32,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $6,818 | $135,400 | $26,000 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $6,755 | $135,400 | $26,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $4,731 | $135,400 | $26,000 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $4,365 | $135,400 | $26,000 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $135,400 | $26,000 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $125,000 | $26,400 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $4,365 | $125,000 | $26,400 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $26,400 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $26,400 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map