NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $579,501 - $702,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
2,310 Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2020

Last sale price $535,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,698 / mo

92 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled
  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Finished Room Over Garage
  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property
  • Loft

About This Home

As of November 2020

Our model home is for sale with finished FROG over garage. Our award-winning model home, the Berkeley is available for sale! This home's modern farmhouse kitchen comes to life with amazing details like a built-in desk, stacked cabinets, gourmet appliances, 9-foot island with custom trim detail, and designer tile backsplash. The living room's gas fireplace with slate tile surround and natural wood-wrapped mantel is a stunning focal point. The elegant master suite boasts 6-foot wainscoting detail, designer chandelier, and a showstopping bathroom with an 8-foot long walk-in glass shower, bold mosaic tile, and granite-topped vanity. This home offers room to grow with a third-floor bonus room, and a finished room over the detached garage featuring a full bathroom and kitchenette

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Mcmicking

Real Broker, LLC License #49643 Listed on: 07/10/2020

Real Broker, LLC

Co-Listed By

Mackenzie Pillion

Ashton Charleston Residential License #116043

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Mcmicking

Real Broker, LLC License #49643 Listed on: 07/10/2020

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $55 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,310 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Home Energy Rating Service (HERS) Rated Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Year Built

Built in 2018 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$55 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Charleston Single, Craftsman
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Phone: 843-654-6321
  • Subdivision Name: Nexton
  • Directions: Nexton Parkway To Brighton Park Blvd. Turn Right On To Brighton Park Blvd Then Left Onto Great Lawn Drive, Then Right Onto Bright Leaf Loop. Home Is The Sixth Home Down On The Right Hand Side Once You Pass The Apartments. Across From Wiffle Park.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log, One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, See Remarks, Walk-In Closet(s), Bonus, Eat-in Kitchen, Family, Entrance Foyer, Frog Detached, Loft, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper

• Foundation Details: Raised Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Screened, Wrap Around
  • Property Condition: New Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BCW & SA, Berkeley Elect Co-Op, Dominion Energy
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Pool, Walk/Jog Trails
  • Association Fee: 659.74
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Nexton Elementary
  • High School: Cane Bay High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cane Bay

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: HERS Index Score

Multi Family

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2020
Closed on
Oct 30, 2020
Sold by
Ashton Charleston Residential Llc
Bought by
Padgett Richard Alan and Padgett Dina Michelle
Seller's Agent
Angela Mcmicking
Real Broker, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Angela Mcmicking
Real Broker, LLC
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$535,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-2.71%
Current Estimated Value
$641,125

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,125
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.32%
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,492
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,633

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Padgett Richard Alan $535,000 Weeks And Irvine Llc
Ashton Charleston Residential L L C $862,100 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Padgett Richard Alan $235,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Sold $535,000 -2.7% $232 / Sq Ft
10/11/2020 10/11/20 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Sale $549,900 -- $238 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,684 $536,800 $96,000 $440,800
2024 $2,672 $21,472 $3,840 $17,632
2023 $2,672 $21,472 $3,840 $17,632
2022 $2,758 $20,384 $3,500 $16,884
2021 $2,813 $21,050 $5,250 $15,804
2020 $6,237 $21,054 $5,250 $15,804
2019 $6,259 $21,054 $5,250 $15,804
2018 $1,368 $3,240 $3,240 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 20019007

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 221-11-01-151

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.