Estimated Value: $304,837 - $1,455,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bunton Ln Unit B, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $604,709, approximately $312 per square foot. 115 Bunton Ln Unit B is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Susie Fuentes Elementary School, D J Red Simon Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Lehman Michael A and Lehman Mary C
Bought by
City Of Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Kyle | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $189,382 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $31 | $172,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $156,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,740 | $142,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $129,350 | $53,700 | $75,650 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $108,999 | $40,960 | $69,720 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $99,090 | $32,340 | $66,750 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $93,390 | $29,190 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $85,910 | $25,940 | $59,970 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $78,915 | $22,560 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map