115 Calumet Dr Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Calumet Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $247,988, approximately $220 per square foot. 115 Calumet Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Onondaga Road Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Kavanaugh Therese
Bought by
Kavanaugh Therese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Kavanaugh Therese
Bought by
Kavanaugh Therese
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Kavanaugh Grestl T
Bought by
Kavanaugh Grestl Therese
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Brown Therese K
Bought by
Kavanaugh Grestl T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kavanaugh Therese | -- | -- | |
| Kavanaugh Therese | -- | -- | |
| Kavanaugh Grestl Therese | -- | -- | |
| Kavanaugh Grestl T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,799 | $100,100 | $22,000 | $78,100 |
| 2024 | $4,799 | $100,100 | $22,000 | $78,100 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $100,100 | $22,000 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $5,543 | $100,100 | $22,000 | $78,100 |
| 2021 | $5,475 | $100,100 | $22,000 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $100,100 | $22,000 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $100,100 | $22,000 | $78,100 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $100,100 | $22,000 | $78,100 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $100,100 | $22,000 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $100,100 | $22,000 | $78,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $100,100 | $22,000 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,100 | $22,000 | $78,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map