115 Cambridge Ct Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $553,754 - $663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Cambridge Ct, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $589,439, approximately $235 per square foot. 115 Cambridge Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Tebano Vincent A
Bought by
Tebano Catherina L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Tebano Angela
Bought by
Tebano Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tebano Catherina L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tebano Angela | -- | Maria Tebano | |
| Tebano Vincent A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,006 | $396,000 | $79,000 | $317,000 |
| 2024 | $11,006 | $396,000 | $79,000 | $317,000 |
| 2023 | $10,673 | $396,000 | $79,000 | $317,000 |
| 2022 | $9,282 | $396,000 | $79,000 | $317,000 |
| 2021 | $9,571 | $396,000 | $79,000 | $317,000 |
| 2020 | $9,434 | $396,000 | $79,000 | $317,000 |
| 2019 | $8,518 | $396,000 | $79,000 | $317,000 |
| 2018 | $8,389 | $309,000 | $61,800 | $247,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $309,000 | $61,800 | $247,200 |
| 2016 | $9,417 | $309,000 | $61,800 | $247,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $309,000 | $61,800 | $247,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,000 | $61,800 | $247,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map