115 Cambridge Dr Monroe, LA 71203
Estimated Value: $196,501 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Cambridge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $216,375, approximately $132 per square foot. 115 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lakeshore Elementary School, Ouachita Junior High School, and Ouachita Parish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Jones Ashley Sutton
Bought by
Curtis Lola Dee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,900
Outstanding Balance
$82,941
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$133,434
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Lola Dee | $139,900 | Elite Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Lola Dee | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $16,458 | $2,200 | $14,258 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $16,458 | $2,200 | $14,258 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $12,279 | $2,200 | $10,079 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $12,279 | $2,200 | $10,079 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $10,227 | $1,147 | $9,080 |
| 2020 | $1,411 | $10,227 | $1,147 | $9,080 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $10,227 | $1,147 | $9,080 |
| 2018 | $355 | $10,227 | $1,147 | $9,080 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $10,227 | $1,147 | $9,080 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $10,227 | $1,147 | $9,080 |
| 2015 | $354 | $10,227 | $1,147 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $354 | $10,227 | $1,147 | $9,080 |
| 2013 | $353 | $10,227 | $1,147 | $9,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map