NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
550 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • 4-minute walk to San Clemente Pier
  • No HOA
  • Clarence Lobo Elementary School Rated A-
  • Furnished
  • 3-minute walk to Parque del Mar

About This Home

As of May 2025

Welcome to your dream apartment in San Clemente, with a Full Panoramic Ocean View! This fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit is perfect for those seeking a beachside retreat. Enjoy breathtaking ocean views from every room, as well as easy access to the beach and pier. The apartment features all appliances included and has been recently remodeled with a modern touch. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity to live in a prime location with unparalleled views. Contact us today to schedule a tour!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Steve Conrad

Conrad Realtors Inc Brokerage Phone: 949-275-1109 License #01297404 Listed on: 05/09/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Steve Conrad

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Property Views

  • Ocean
  • Panoramic

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 550 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Location

  • Urban Location

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,950
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/1/25
  • Tax Lot 25
  • Tax Tract Number 785
  • Assessor Parcel Number 69202504

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 4 Units

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2025-05-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Owner
  • Deposit Security: 3950

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 69202504
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 550.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 7.27

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 4792.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Tract Number: 785

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2025 05/10/25 Rented $4,000 0.0% --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Rent $4,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,755 $1,591,812 $1,436,267 $155,545
2024 $15,755 $1,560,600 $1,408,104 $152,496
2023 $15,420 $1,530,000 $1,380,494 $149,506
2022 $15,196 $704,093 $563,280 $140,813
2021 $7,016 $690,288 $552,236 $138,052
2020 $6,946 $683,210 $546,573 $136,637
2019 $6,810 $669,814 $535,856 $133,958
2018 $6,679 $656,681 $525,349 $131,332
2017 $6,548 $643,805 $515,048 $128,757
2016 $6,423 $631,182 $504,949 $126,233
2015 $6,325 $621,702 $497,365 $124,337
2014 $6,203 $609,524 $487,622 $121,902
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: OC25104102

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.