115 Cari Ln Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $705,161 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,739
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Cari Ln, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $751,040, approximately $274 per square foot. 115 Cari Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Halas Donald P and Wife Evanthia
Bought by
Halas Donald P and Wife Evanthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Halas Donald P and Wife Evanthia
Bought by
Halas Donald P and Wife Evanthia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Halas Donald P | $146,000 | -- | |
| Halas Donald P | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,418 | $684,200 | $126,800 | $557,400 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $419,100 | $65,300 | $353,800 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $419,100 | $65,300 | $353,800 |
| 2022 | $2,665 | $419,100 | $65,300 | $353,800 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $419,100 | $65,300 | $353,800 |
| 2020 | $2,337 | $319,760 | $45,660 | $274,100 |
| 2019 | $2,504 | $319,760 | $45,660 | $274,100 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $319,760 | $45,660 | $274,100 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $319,800 | $45,700 | $274,100 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $319,760 | $45,660 | $274,100 |
| 2015 | $2,483 | $319,760 | $45,660 | $274,100 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $272,720 | $51,400 | $221,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map