115 Cedar St Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $108,451 - $152,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Cedar St, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $124,363, approximately $115 per square foot. 115 Cedar St is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 | $1,810 | $190 | $1,620 |
| 2024 | $5,982 | $1,810 | $190 | $1,620 |
| 2023 | $5,982 | $1,810 | $190 | $1,620 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,810 | $190 | $1,620 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,710 | $190 | $1,520 |
| 2019 | $0 | $1,710 | $190 | $1,520 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,710 | $190 | $1,520 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,710 | $190 | $1,520 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,710 | $190 | $1,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,710 | $190 | $1,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,710 | $190 | $1,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map