115 Chalmers St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Chalmers St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $344,968, approximately $227 per square foot. 115 Chalmers St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1981
Bought by
Dwyer John M and Dwyer Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer John M | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dwyer John M | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Dwyer John M | $23,500 | |
| Closed | Dwyer John M | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $290,700 | $38,600 | $252,100 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $233,100 | $38,600 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $229,400 | $40,100 | $189,300 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $223,200 | $40,100 | $183,100 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $200,000 | $36,500 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $189,000 | $36,500 | $152,500 |
| 2019 | $3,505 | $178,100 | $36,500 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $180,600 | $36,500 | $144,100 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $179,400 | $36,500 | $142,900 |
| 2016 | $3,439 | $174,900 | $36,500 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $164,300 | $36,500 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map