115 Chaplin St Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Chaplin St, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $415,320, approximately $143 per square foot. 115 Chaplin St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1975
Bought by
Church Marguerite and Church Warren W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Marguerite | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Church Marguerite | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,840 | $281,700 | $26,200 | $255,500 |
| 2024 | $8,437 | $281,700 | $26,200 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $6,660 | $187,600 | $22,100 | $165,500 |
| 2022 | $6,472 | $187,600 | $22,100 | $165,500 |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $187,600 | $22,100 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $6,097 | $187,600 | $22,100 | $165,500 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $187,600 | $22,100 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $6,113 | $188,100 | $22,100 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $6,477 | $184,800 | $22,100 | $162,700 |
| 2016 | $6,477 | $184,800 | $22,100 | $162,700 |
| 2015 | $6,745 | $184,800 | $22,100 | $162,700 |
| 2014 | $6,745 | $184,800 | $22,100 | $162,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map