Estimated Value: $125,000 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,389
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Chatham Ln, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $166,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 115 Chatham Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Scotton Ramon Hampton and Scotton Lynn E
Bought by
Forbes Charles and Forbes Delores Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Charles | $3,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $5,924 | $5,376 | $548 |
| 2024 | $65 | $5,924 | $5,376 | $548 |
| 2023 | $68 | $5,184 | $4,838 | $346 |
| 2022 | $68 | $5,184 | $4,838 | $346 |
| 2021 | $68 | $5,184 | $4,838 | $346 |
| 2020 | $68 | $5,184 | $4,838 | $346 |
| 2019 | $68 | $5,184 | $4,838 | $346 |
| 2018 | $73 | $5,576 | $5,376 | $200 |
| 2017 | $73 | $5,576 | $5,376 | $200 |
| 2015 | $373 | $28,293 | $8,876 | $19,417 |
| 2014 | $369 | $28,293 | $8,876 | $19,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map