K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Keith Beatty
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 509-1924
61 in this area
547 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $486,690 - $565,000
Wonderful open floor plan in River Village Square. Overlooking a pond this home has all major living downstairs, 3 bedrooms and finished room over garage. Enjoy the lifestyle of a top 50 master planned community offering 2 top 50 championship golf courses in NC and world class amenities, direct access to the Northeast Cape Fear river, fitness classes, social clubs, spa services, and much more. A must see before deciding where to live in the Southeast.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Intracoastal Realty Corporation License #130521 Listed on: 07/12/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Keith Beatty
Intracoastal Realty Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith David F | $305,000 | -- | |
| Rheinfelden Americas Llc | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Sold | $305,000 | -6.1% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2018 07/12/18 | For Sale | $324,900 | +6.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2015 05/11/15 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $464,800 | $35,000 | $429,800 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $310,100 | $15,400 | $294,700 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $310,100 | $15,400 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $310,100 | $15,400 | $294,700 |
| 2020 | $2,625 | $310,100 | $15,400 | $294,700 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $310,100 | $15,400 | $294,700 |
| 2018 | $2,284 | $310,100 | $15,400 | $294,700 |
| 2016 | $2,699 | $360,300 | $110,000 | $250,300 |
| 2013 | $9,363 | $360,300 | $110,000 | $250,300 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Keith Beatty
Intracoastal Realty Corporation
(910) 509-1924
61 in this area
547 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2015
Vivian Brown
Duplin Land Development, Inc.
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100125311
APN: 09-6698-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.