115 Choctaw Dr Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $172,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Choctaw Dr, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $163,898, approximately $119 per square foot. 115 Choctaw Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Sidney Deener Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Pace Janet M and Brooks Dianne
Bought by
Dianne K Brooks Living Trust and Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
Sanders David E and Sanders Jessica L
Bought by
Pace Janet M and Brooks Dianne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Cloverdale Llc
Bought by
Sanders Jessica and Sanders Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Sanders Donald E and Sanders Patricia W
Bought by
Sanders David E and Sanders Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Sexson Amy E and Sexson John M
Bought by
Sanders Donald E and Sanders Patricia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Bought by
Sexson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2007
Sold by
Mcglawn Jason Allen and Mcglawn Penny Ann
Bought by
Cox Bryen and Cox Jennifer Gray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Bought by
Mcglawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Bought by
Worley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Bought by
Haynie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Bought by
Haynie Paul J and Haynie Modene H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1992
Bought by
Jones Faye and Mckown Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dianne K Brooks Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pace Janet M | $130,000 | -- | |
| Sanders Jessica | $30,001 | None Available | |
| Sanders David E | $93,000 | Dalco Closing & Title | |
| Sanders Donald E | $93,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sexson | $105,000 | -- | |
| Cox Bryen | $75,900 | None Available | |
| Mcglawn | $83,800 | -- | |
| Worley | $79,000 | -- | |
| Haynie K | -- | -- | |
| Haynie Paul J | $74,000 | -- | |
| Jones Faye | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanders David E | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanders Donald E | $74,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Bryen | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $20,010 | $3,960 | $16,050 |
| 2024 | $812 | $20,010 | $3,960 | $16,050 |
| 2023 | $812 | $20,010 | $3,960 | $16,050 |
| 2022 | $437 | $20,010 | $3,960 | $16,050 |
| 2021 | $437 | $20,010 | $3,960 | $16,050 |
| 2020 | $347 | $17,790 | $6,000 | $11,790 |
| 2019 | $722 | $17,790 | $6,000 | $11,790 |
| 2018 | $722 | $17,790 | $6,000 | $11,790 |
| 2017 | $722 | $17,790 | $6,000 | $11,790 |
| 2016 | $722 | $17,790 | $6,000 | $11,790 |
| 2015 | $725 | $17,850 | $3,600 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,850 | $3,600 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map