115 Clearview Dr Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $379,628
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Clearview Dr, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $373,407, approximately $185 per square foot. 115 Clearview Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1985
Sold by
Tri-Ohio Dev Co
Bought by
Poeppelman and Poeppelman Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1978
Sold by
Tri-Ohio Development Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poeppelman | $17,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,437 | $113,630 | $24,500 | $89,130 |
| 2024 | $4,437 | $113,630 | $24,500 | $89,130 |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $92,284 | $16,520 | $75,764 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $92,285 | $16,520 | $75,765 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $92,285 | $16,520 | $75,765 |
| 2020 | $3,493 | $78,208 | $14,000 | $64,208 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $78,208 | $14,000 | $64,208 |
| 2018 | $3,223 | $78,208 | $14,000 | $64,208 |
| 2017 | $3,075 | $67,218 | $12,096 | $55,122 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $67,218 | $12,096 | $55,122 |
| 2015 | $3,171 | $67,218 | $12,096 | $55,122 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $62,820 | $11,310 | $51,520 |
| 2013 | $3,169 | $77,800 | $14,000 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map