115 Cocopa Dr Gainesville, TX 76240
Estimated Value: $372,677 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Cocopa Dr, Gainesville, TX 76240 and is currently estimated at $454,169, approximately $210 per square foot. 115 Cocopa Dr is a home located in Cooke County with nearby schools including Callisburg Elementary School, Callisburg Middle School, and Callisburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Eddleman Travis J
Bought by
Eddleman Loree Joy
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddleman Loree Joy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $394,722 | $80,400 | $330,581 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $410,749 | $80,400 | $330,349 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $326,216 | $53,600 | $356,170 |
| 2022 | $4,399 | $357,307 | $47,000 | $310,307 |
| 2021 | $4,930 | $269,600 | $44,750 | $224,850 |
| 2020 | $4,816 | $247,138 | $41,000 | $206,138 |
| 2019 | $4,593 | $235,768 | $39,000 | $196,768 |
| 2018 | $4,268 | $217,870 | $39,000 | $178,870 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $198,524 | $28,000 | $170,524 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $185,437 | $26,500 | $158,937 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $186,049 | $26,500 | $159,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map