115 College View Dr Hackettstown, NJ 07840
Estimated Value: $397,041 - $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,471
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 College View Dr, Hackettstown, NJ 07840 and is currently estimated at $448,510, approximately $304 per square foot. 115 College View Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Hatchery Hill Elementary School, Hackettstown Middle School, and Hackettstown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,729 | $255,300 | $128,000 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $8,614 | $255,300 | $128,000 | $127,300 |
| 2023 | $8,333 | $255,300 | $128,000 | $127,300 |
| 2022 | $8,333 | $255,300 | $128,000 | $127,300 |
| 2021 | $8,159 | $255,300 | $128,000 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $7,988 | $255,300 | $128,000 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $7,720 | $255,300 | $128,000 | $127,300 |
| 2018 | $7,398 | $255,300 | $128,000 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $7,570 | $255,300 | $128,000 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $7,445 | $255,300 | $128,000 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $6,883 | $255,300 | $128,000 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | $6,651 | $255,300 | $128,000 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map