115 Commodore Dr Mc Donald, PA 15057
Estimated Value: $398,577 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Commodore Dr, Mc Donald, PA 15057 and is currently estimated at $418,894, approximately $180 per square foot. 115 Commodore Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including West Allegheny Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Koval Michael K and Koval Joyce L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koval Michael K | $173,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,097 | $170,600 | $40,100 | $130,500 |
| 2025 | $4,526 | $170,600 | $40,100 | $130,500 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $170,600 | $40,100 | $130,500 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $170,600 | $40,100 | $130,500 |
| 2022 | $4,526 | $170,600 | $40,100 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $807 | $170,600 | $40,100 | $130,500 |
| 2020 | $4,526 | $170,600 | $40,100 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $170,600 | $40,100 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $807 | $170,600 | $40,100 | $130,500 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $170,600 | $40,100 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $807 | $170,600 | $40,100 | $130,500 |
| 2015 | $807 | $170,600 | $40,100 | $130,500 |
| 2014 | $4,526 | $170,600 | $40,100 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map