NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $379,000 - $411,123

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,082 Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,573 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Basketball Court
  • Spa
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double File Trail Elementary School Rated A-
  • Custom Closet System
  • Sport Court

About This Home

As of December 2021

Beautiful house with open floor plan. The entire house is full of upgrades! Shows like a model home! Large primary bedroom with amazing luxe bathroom. spacious closet. Nice-size secondary bedrooms boasts an upgraded full bath. Open all-stainless appliances finish out a fully renovated kitchen with a large pantry and roomy breakfast area. Open large-size living room with lovely fireplace and tons of natural light. The living room is complimented by a generous dining room with a lot of natural light. It is located in a gated community with a pool, large park, playground, tennis court and basketball court. The new largest indoor waterpark, Kalahari resort is just 5 minutes away from this neighborhood. Gas stations, grocery shops, car washes, gym and so much more are in about a one-mile radius.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lidiya Lemma

Dash Realty License #0754375 Listed on: 10/12/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,457

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,324 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Single Garage Door

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,082 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 22 / E
  • Assessor Parcel Number R414798

Community Details

Overview

  • Siena Association
  • Chandler Creek Sec 16 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,457

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,324 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: None
  • Directions: Turn right into S IH 35 frontage Rd, onto Hesters crossing Rd, Use any lane to turn left onto S Mays St,Turn right into Gattis School Rd, Use the left onto S A.W Grimes Blvd, Turn right onto chandlers creek Blvd, Turn left onto N Crossing Trail, Turn right onto River Crossing Trail, Turn left onto Desert Highlands Trail, Turn right onto Copperwood Loop.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1911
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Chandler Creek Sec 16
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Oven, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: All Bedrooms Down, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Custom Cabinets, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2082.0
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Porch, Private Yard, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, None, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinklers Multiple Locations
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Single, Garage

Utilities

  • Green Building Features: Public Restrooms
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Laundry in Utility Room, Main Level, Laundry Room
  • Security: Controlled Access
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 295.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Siena
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Barbecue, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Playground, Park, Sport Court(s), Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Round Rock ISD

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: R414798
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6457.0
  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Lot: 22
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2021
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
List Price
$499,000
Current Estimated Value
$391,531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.36%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,048
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$22,517

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2021
Sold by
Abriha Elizabeth and Abebe Selam
Bought by
Abebe Selam

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Winters Daniel J $450,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Sold -- -- --
12/08/2021 12/08/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2021 10/27/21 Pending -- -- --
10/19/2021 10/19/21 Price Changed $475,000 -4.8% $228 / Sq Ft
10/12/2021 10/12/21 For Sale $499,000 0.0% $240 / Sq Ft
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $499,000 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,517 $359,643 $77,000 $282,643
2024 $5,517 $361,073 $77,000 $284,073
2023 $5,468 $357,829 $77,000 $280,829
2022 $8,571 $437,647 $77,000 $360,647
2021 $6,457 $284,993 $59,000 $225,993
2020 $5,752 $252,464 $56,132 $196,332
2019 $5,987 $253,850 $51,300 $202,550
2018 $5,755 $243,985 $45,368 $198,617
2017 $5,632 $229,326 $42,400 $186,926
2016 $5,208 $212,049 $42,400 $169,649
2015 $4,411 $192,432 $34,900 $157,532
2014 $4,411 $177,974 $0 $0

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 454009

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: R414798

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.