115 County Highway 9 Hamilton, AL 35570
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $326,783
Studio
--
Bath
1,779
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 County Highway 9, Hamilton, AL 35570 and is currently estimated at $285,696, approximately $160 per square foot. 115 County Highway 9 is a home located in Marion County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $27,620 | $5,630 | $21,990 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,460 | $2,780 | $19,680 |
| 2023 | $0 | $22,840 | $2,780 | $20,060 |
| 2022 | $0 | $21,900 | $2,780 | $19,120 |
| 2021 | $0 | $21,900 | $2,780 | $19,120 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,340 | $2,760 | $15,580 |
| 2019 | $0 | $18,680 | $2,760 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $0 | $18,680 | $2,760 | $15,920 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,720 | $2,800 | $15,920 |
| 2016 | $0 | $19,520 | $2,880 | $16,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,120 | $2,600 | $15,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,120 | $2,600 | $15,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,120 | $2,600 | $15,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map