115 Cox Lake Rd Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $415,250 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Cox Lake Rd, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $459,063, approximately $204 per square foot. 115 Cox Lake Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Mount Holly Middle School, and East Gaston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Sunshine Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Love Johnny and Love Betty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,950
Outstanding Balance
$47,466
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$411,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Gubanez David E and Gubanez Alice N
Bought by
Sunshine Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Gubanez David E and Gubanez Alice N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,952
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Shoup William D Linda P
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Love Johnny | $108,500 | -- | |
| Sunshine Mortgage Corp | $109,463 | -- | |
| Gubanez David E | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $91,748 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Love Johnny | $75,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Gubanez David E | $94,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $331,290 | $36,460 | $294,830 |
| 2024 | $2,365 | $331,290 | $36,460 | $294,830 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $331,290 | $36,460 | $294,830 |
| 2022 | $1,922 | $208,890 | $28,480 | $180,410 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $208,890 | $28,480 | $180,410 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $208,890 | $28,480 | $180,410 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $140,690 | $21,708 | $118,982 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $140,919 | $21,708 | $119,211 |
| 2016 | $1,374 | $140,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $131,139 | $26,280 | $104,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map