NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,119,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,110 Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 5, 2018

Last sale price $530,000 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,730 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Bay View
  • New Kitchen
  • Nut Swamp Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of July 2018

After over 40 years of building wonderful memories, this RARE expanded ranch in sought after ''OAK HILL'' is ready for its next home owner! Be ready to fall in love with this location, gorgeous lot and fantastic 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home! You'll be excited by the beautiful newer kitchen (2013) boasting new cabinets with, granite counters, hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, vaulted ceiling, granite counters, tumbled marble back splash and a full stainless steel appliance package (gas stove, built in microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator). Features/updates include: 2 zone heating and 2 zone central air, 2 car garage, gleaming hardwood floors throughout, sun drenched great room with vaulted ceiling & skylights and a living room with gas fireplace and bay window. The family room is perfect for a play room or office and has a door to the deck! The master bedroom has a walk-in closet, 2nd closet, full bathroom and recessed lighting. The hall bathroom has both a Jacuzzi tub and a stand up shower! Younger (2012) washer and dryer included! The back yard is awesome and features a fenced in-ground pool, deck and PLENTY of room to play! The basement is HUGE and a professional French drain system was recently added (2017)! 1 year home warranty included. Just unpack and enjoy!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Minervini

RE/MAX 1st. Advantage License #9803637 Listed on: 02/23/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Elaine Eadon

Weichert Realtors-Rumson

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,465

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 139 x 398
  • Home fronts a stream
  • Fenced
  • Oversized Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,110 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bay Views
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 32-00898-0000-00033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,465

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Model: Expanded Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Area, Oversized
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground, Vinyl
  • Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, Washer, Window Treatments, Timer Thermostat, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Self/Con Clean, Stove, Refrigerator, Screens, Attic Fan, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Expanded Ranch
  • Reso Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Reso Interior Features: Attic - Pull Down Stairs, Bay/Bow Window, Bonus Room, Dec Molding, Skylight, Sliding Door, Breakfast Bar, Recessed Lighting
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Contract Info List PriceSqFt: 260.66
  • Contract Info New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Waterview: No
  • General Property Info Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info HOA: No
  • General Property Info Pool: Yes
  • Interior Sliding Door: Yes
  • WaterSewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Sliding Door4: Yes
  • Garage Direct Entry: Yes
  • General Property Info Acreage: 1.01
  • General Property Info Lot Dimensions: 139 x 398
  • General Property Info Farm: No
  • Location Middle School: Thompson
  • Interior Attic - Pull Down Stairs: Yes
  • Living Room Floor - Wood2: Yes
  • Dining Room Floor - Wood3: Yes
  • Floors Wood: Yes
  • Water Heater Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Exterior Lighting: Yes
  • Parking Asphalt: Yes
  • General Property Info # Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Included Window Treatments: Yes
  • Living Room Fireplace - Gas7: Yes
  • Interior BayBow Window: Yes
  • GreatFamily Room Floor - Wood5: Yes
  • ExteriorDeck: Yes
  • Roof Timberline: Yes
  • Pool Vinyl2: Yes
  • Kitchen Breakfast Cntr: Yes
  • Included SelfCon Clean: Yes
  • Kitchen Eat-In: Yes
  • Kitchen Floor - Wood4: Yes
  • Parking Oversized2: Yes
  • Style Expanded Ranch: Yes
  • Living Room BayBow Window2: Yes
  • Included Attic Fan: Yes
  • Interior Bonus Room: Yes
  • General Property Info # UnitsBldgs: 1.0
  • Water Type Stream: Yes
  • Cooling 2 Zoned AC: Yes
  • Heating 2 Zoned Heat: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Features Interior:Skylight: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Floor - Wood6: Yes
  • Primary Bath:Shower Stall: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom:Walk-in Closet: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level:First43: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Timberline, Shingle
  • Acres: 1.01
  • Topography: Level
  • Waterfront Features: Other - See Remarks, Stream
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Thermal Window, Lighting
  • Exterior Features:Pool-In Ground: Yes
  • Construction:Siding - Vinyl: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway, Off Street, On Street, Direct Access
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • ParkingOffStreet: Yes
  • Parking Driveway: Yes
  • Parking:On Street: Yes
  • _pound_ AppliancesIncluded:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 139 x 398
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43995.6
  • Parcel #: 32-00898-0000-00033
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11465.0

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Nut Swamp
  • High School: Middle South

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2018
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Madden Alfred J and Madden Dolores
Bought by
Early Janet and Shindel Robert
Seller's Agent
Michael Minervini
RE/MAX 1st. Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Elaine Eadon
Weichert Realtors-Rumson
Sold Price
$530,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,062,100

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$532,100
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.26%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,997
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$932,103

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Early Janet $530,000 Break Water Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Early Janet $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/05/2018 07/05/18 Sold $530,000 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,721 $865,200 $521,900 $343,300
2024 $10,845 $773,300 $427,200 $346,100
2023 $10,845 $624,000 $286,000 $338,000
2022 $11,496 $588,800 $262,200 $326,600
2021 $11,496 $552,700 $262,200 $290,500
2020 $11,853 $554,400 $262,200 $292,200
2019 $11,673 $552,700 $262,200 $290,500
2018 $11,921 $550,100 $262,200 $287,900
2017 $11,578 $545,100 $262,200 $282,900
2016 $11,465 $538,000 $262,200 $275,800
2015 $11,419 $534,600 $262,200 $272,400
2014 $11,190 $511,200 $262,200 $249,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 21738523

MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)

APN: 32-00898-0000-00033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.