115 Crescent Ave Leonia, NJ 07605
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $861,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Crescent Ave, Leonia, NJ 07605 and is currently estimated at $799,122, approximately $395 per square foot. 115 Crescent Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Anna C. Scott Elementary School, Leonia Middle School, and Leonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Virgillito Roberta and Virgillito Dominick J
Bought by
Virgillito Robert and Virgillito Dominck J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Bought by
Vrigillito Dominick
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virgillito Robert | -- | -- | |
| Vrigillito Dominick | -- | -- | |
| Vrigillito Dominick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vrigillito Dominick | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,144 | $414,900 | $280,300 | $134,600 |
| 2024 | $13,945 | $414,900 | $280,300 | $134,600 |
| 2023 | $13,210 | $414,900 | $280,300 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $13,210 | $414,900 | $280,300 | $134,600 |
| 2021 | $13,281 | $414,900 | $280,300 | $134,600 |
| 2020 | $12,820 | $414,900 | $280,300 | $134,600 |
| 2019 | $12,372 | $414,900 | $280,300 | $134,600 |
| 2018 | $12,223 | $414,900 | $280,300 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $12,078 | $414,900 | $280,300 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $11,555 | $414,900 | $280,300 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $11,580 | $414,900 | $280,300 | $134,600 |
| 2014 | $11,393 | $414,900 | $280,300 | $134,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map