115 David Ave Coosada, AL 36020
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,049
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 115 David Ave, Coosada, AL 36020. 115 David Ave is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $4,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $172 | $9,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $293 | $48,570 | $5,780 | $42,790 |
| 2022 | $204 | $4,070 | $578 | $3,492 |
| 2021 | $239 | $4,767 | $578 | $4,189 |
| 2020 | $76 | $9,534 | $1,156 | $8,378 |
| 2019 | $76 | $9,624 | $1,246 | $8,378 |
| 2018 | $50 | $7,200 | $1,246 | $5,954 |
| 2017 | $50 | $3,620 | $626 | $2,994 |
| 2016 | $99 | $3,555 | $578 | $2,977 |
| 2014 | $103 | $37,690 | $5,780 | $31,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map