115 Dellenberger Ave Akron, OH 44312
Ellet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,055 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Dellenberger Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $150,264, approximately $144 per square foot. 115 Dellenberger Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Eldridge Carlos and Eldridge Lorraina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Brustoski Daniel B
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Hardy Jesse H
Bought by
Brustoski Daniel B and Brustoski Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,451
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Florence J Williams
Bought by
Hardy Jesse H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldridge Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $70,000 | -- | |
| Brustoski Daniel B | $92,900 | Colonial Title Agency Inc | |
| Hardy Jesse H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brustoski Daniel B | $91,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,864 | $43,232 | $10,500 | $32,732 |
| 2023 | $1,864 | $43,232 | $10,500 | $32,732 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $33,068 | $7,896 | $25,172 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $33,068 | $7,896 | $25,172 |
| 2020 | $1,682 | $33,070 | $7,900 | $25,170 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $30,180 | $6,830 | $23,350 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $30,180 | $6,830 | $23,350 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $30,180 | $6,830 | $23,350 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $26,860 | $6,830 | $20,030 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $26,860 | $6,830 | $20,030 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $26,860 | $6,830 | $20,030 |
| 2013 | $1,459 | $28,240 | $6,830 | $21,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map