115 Dellinger Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
858
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Dellinger Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $172,333, approximately $200 per square foot. 115 Dellinger Rd is a home with nearby schools including James Love Elementary School, Shelby Middle School, and Shelby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Heath Robert Michael
Bought by
Investcar Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Invesicar Llc
Bought by
Dellingerrd Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Investcar Llc | $190,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dellingerrd Llc | $225,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,520 | $152,805 | $11,074 | $141,731 |
| 2024 | $399 | $31,038 | $8,859 | $22,179 |
| 2023 | -- | $31,038 | $8,859 | $22,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map