115 Diamond Head Dr S Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Diamond Head Dr S, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $457,057, approximately $259 per square foot. 115 Diamond Head Dr S is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Patella Jonathan N and Patella Jessica H
Bought by
Morris Melody Mcmanus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,779
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Jones Brian W and Jones Tawnia K
Bought by
Patella Jonathan N and Patella Jessica H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2008
Sold by
Dodge N P
Bought by
Jones Brian W and Jones Tawnia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Lasky Ricki M
Bought by
Dodge N P and National Equity Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Melody Mcmanus | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Patella Jonathan N | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Brian W | $217,500 | Stewart National Title Svcs | |
| Dodge N P | $217,500 | Stewart National Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Melody Mcmanus | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patella Jonathan N | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Brian W | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $355,270 | $75,000 | $280,270 |
| 2024 | $2,034 | $355,270 | $75,000 | $280,270 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $355,270 | $75,000 | $280,270 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $226,160 | $35,000 | $191,160 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $226,160 | $35,000 | $191,160 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $222,560 | $35,000 | $187,560 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $222,560 | $35,000 | $187,560 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $214,000 | $32,000 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $214,000 | $32,000 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $214,000 | $32,000 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $201,930 | $35,000 | $166,930 |
| 2013 | -- | $201,930 | $35,000 | $166,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map