115 Driggers Dr Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $86,891 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Driggers Dr, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $140,946, approximately $143 per square foot. 115 Driggers Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Heights Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Edmunds Kevin
Bought by
Glaze Judy Lynette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Williams Curtis
Bought by
Edmunds Kevin Otis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaze Judy Lynette | $5,000 | -- | |
| Edmunds Kevin Otis | $3,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $63 | $8,234 | $7,934 | $300 |
| 2024 | $65 | $8,234 | $7,934 | $300 |
| 2023 | $58 | $6,648 | $6,348 | $300 |
| 2022 | $58 | $6,648 | $6,348 | $300 |
| 2021 | $58 | $6,648 | $6,348 | $300 |
| 2020 | $58 | $6,648 | $6,348 | $300 |
| 2019 | $57 | $6,648 | $6,348 | $300 |
| 2018 | $57 | $6,648 | $6,348 | $300 |
| 2016 | $54 | $6,648 | $6,348 | $300 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,153 | $5,853 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map