115 Duren Powell, TX 75153
Estimated Value: $57,061 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Duren, Powell, TX 75153 and is currently estimated at $154,265, approximately $137 per square foot. 115 Duren is a home with nearby schools including Kerens Independent School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Powell Gin Co
Bought by
Pimentel Manuel Chavez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pimentel Manuel Chavez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $41,960 | $12,940 | $29,020 |
| 2024 | $6 | $39,131 | $12,940 | $29,830 |
| 2023 | $125 | $35,574 | $12,940 | $29,160 |
| 2022 | $598 | $32,340 | $4,690 | $27,650 |
| 2021 | $619 | $30,970 | $4,690 | $26,280 |
| 2020 | $658 | $30,970 | $4,690 | $26,280 |
| 2019 | $691 | $30,870 | $4,690 | $26,180 |
| 2018 | $655 | $29,270 | $3,090 | $26,180 |
| 2017 | $517 | $27,140 | $3,090 | $24,050 |
| 2016 | $511 | $26,810 | $3,090 | $23,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,810 | $3,090 | $23,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,570 | $3,090 | $22,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map