115 E 12th St Washington, NC 27889
Estimated Value: $203,168 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E 12th St, Washington, NC 27889 and is currently estimated at $210,292, approximately $125 per square foot. 115 E 12th St is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School, John Small Elementary School, and John C. Tayloe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Lbs Capital Llc
Bought by
Pounds James D and Pounds Bunny K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Bought by
Ekp Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pounds James D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ekp Llc | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $166,849 | $24,480 | $142,369 |
| 2024 | $969 | $64,816 | $15,106 | $49,710 |
| 2023 | $961 | $64,816 | $15,106 | $49,710 |
| 2022 | $956 | $64,816 | $15,106 | $49,710 |
| 2021 | $919 | $64,816 | $15,106 | $49,710 |
| 2020 | $920 | $64,816 | $15,106 | $49,710 |
| 2019 | $910 | $64,816 | $15,106 | $49,710 |
| 2018 | $887 | $64,816 | $15,106 | $49,710 |
| 2017 | $790 | $60,313 | $15,106 | $45,207 |
| 2016 | $790 | $60,313 | $15,106 | $45,207 |
| 2015 | $711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $711 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,313 | $15,106 | $45,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map