115 E 1st N Montpelier, ID 83254
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $373,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,559
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E 1st N, Montpelier, ID 83254 and is currently estimated at $338,495, approximately $217 per square foot. 115 E 1st N is a home with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School and Bear Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Wallentine Christopher C and Wallentine Rodney M
Bought by
Rodney M Wallentine And Verla H Wallentine Re and Wallentine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodney M Wallentine And Verla H Wallentine Re | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $290,640 | $1,250 | $289,390 |
| 2024 | $953 | $289,986 | $596 | $289,390 |
| 2023 | $807 | $310,574 | $66,284 | $244,290 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $313,499 | $66,284 | $247,215 |
| 2021 | $894 | $213,827 | $46,417 | $167,410 |
| 2020 | $888 | $167,832 | $25,072 | $142,760 |
| 2019 | $872 | $166,332 | $25,072 | $141,260 |
| 2018 | $838 | $160,472 | $25,072 | $135,400 |
| 2017 | $827 | $156,612 | $25,072 | $131,540 |
| 2016 | $725 | $129,522 | $25,072 | $104,450 |
| 2015 | $706 | $236,352 | $130,712 | $105,640 |
| 2014 | $2,736 | $117,882 | $25,072 | $92,810 |
| 2010 | -- | $98,260 | $25,080 | $73,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map