115 E 2nd St Unit 2 Bloomington, IN 47401
Elm Heights Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
437
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E 2nd St Unit 2, Bloomington, IN 47401. 115 E 2nd St Unit 2 is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
The Joint Revocable Trust Agreement Of D
Bought by
Jb Lawrence Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
R David Minnick Inc
Bought by
Prewitt Dwight and Prewitt Esther E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jb Lawrence Llc | $800,000 | Titleplus | |
| Prewitt Dwight | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prewitt Dwight | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,582 | $886,400 | $392,000 | $494,400 |
| 2024 | $12,582 | $614,600 | $217,800 | $396,800 |
| 2023 | $7,004 | $331,000 | $95,800 | $235,200 |
| 2022 | $6,860 | $338,800 | $95,800 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $7,311 | $352,700 | $95,800 | $256,900 |
| 2020 | $7,290 | $352,700 | $95,800 | $256,900 |
| 2019 | $7,433 | $352,700 | $95,800 | $256,900 |
| 2018 | $8,102 | $382,600 | $95,800 | $286,800 |
| 2017 | $8,056 | $380,300 | $95,800 | $284,500 |
| 2016 | $7,894 | $380,300 | $95,800 | $284,500 |
| 2014 | $8,637 | $414,800 | $95,800 | $319,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map