Estimated Value: $162,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E 5th St, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $194,357, approximately $79 per square foot. 115 E 5th St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Kirk Shanea L and Kirk John D
Bought by
Kirk John D and Kirk Shanea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Outstanding Balance
$82,230
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Headrick Shanea L
Bought by
Headrick Shanea L and Kirk John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Kirk Kristi Anne
Bought by
Kirk Jason Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirk John D | -- | None Available | |
| Headrick Shanea L | -- | None Available | |
| Headrick Shanea L | -- | None Available | |
| Kirk Jason Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirk John D | $94,400 | |
| Closed | Headrick Shanea L | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $190,100 | $5,300 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $160,300 | $5,300 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $1,603 | $148,900 | $5,300 | $143,600 |
| 2022 | $1,132 | $113,200 | $5,300 | $107,900 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $103,900 | $5,300 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $104,100 | $5,300 | $98,800 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $104,200 | $5,300 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $800 | $90,600 | $5,300 | $85,300 |
| 2017 | $732 | $89,800 | $5,300 | $84,500 |
| 2016 | $731 | $90,000 | $5,300 | $84,700 |
| 2014 | $552 | $89,300 | $5,300 | $84,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,000 | $5,300 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map