115 E Brant St Breaux Bridge, LA 70517
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Brant St, Breaux Bridge, LA 70517 and is currently estimated at $75,208, approximately $77 per square foot. 115 E Brant St is a home located in St. Martin Parish with nearby schools including Breaux Bridge Primary School, Breaux Bridge Junior High School, and Breaux Bridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $462 | $4,620 | $840 | $3,780 |
| 2024 | $465 | $4,620 | $840 | $3,780 |
| 2023 | $427 | $4,110 | $840 | $3,270 |
| 2022 | $427 | $4,110 | $840 | $3,270 |
| 2021 | $427 | $4,110 | $840 | $3,270 |
| 2020 | $425 | $4,110 | $840 | $3,270 |
| 2019 | $448 | $4,280 | $800 | $3,480 |
| 2018 | $443 | $4,280 | $800 | $3,480 |
| 2017 | $406 | $4,280 | $800 | $3,480 |
| 2016 | $387 | $5,250 | $1,180 | $4,070 |
| 2015 | $462 | $4,830 | $1,180 | $3,650 |
| 2014 | $375 | $3,920 | $800 | $3,120 |
| 2013 | $375 | $4,830 | $1,180 | $3,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map