NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
8,960 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 28, 2018

Last sale price $55,000 $33 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 4-minute walk to Riverview Terrace Park
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

About This Home

As of October 2022

This pet-friendly 4 bedroom and 3 bathroom home is ready for someone new to call it home. Relax in your spacious living room, enjoy the newly remodeled kitchen with new appliances, and take advantage of generous flex space for all your activities.The primary bedroom is designed for recharging allowing you to tackle whatever your day throws at you. Outside, your outdoor retreat awaits. Soak up the sun in a yard that's perfect for outdoor entertaining.

You will also find smart locks, a smart thermostat.

Extra amenities:

Pets are welcome!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Christy Clement

SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE License #3380857 Listed on: 09/30/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 8,960 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x140

Home Design

  • Half Duplex
  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 9/30/22
  • Long Term Lease
  • $30 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number A-25-28-18-4DT-000013-00001.0

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Avon Spgs Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $300
  • $25 Pet Fee
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

8,960 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Fee: 500
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 300
  • Application Fee: 30
  • Available Date: 2022-09-30

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: 1/2 Duplex
  • Living Area: 1644
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8960
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • Street Direction: E
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Additional Pet Fee: $25/mo per pet
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 1.58
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: No
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Room Count: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: A-25-28-18-4DT-000013-00001.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 64x140
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2022 10/10/22 Rented $2,595 0.0% --
09/30/2022 09/30/22 For Rent $2,595 0.0% --
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Sold $55,000 -8.3% -- View Prior Sale
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Price Changed $60,000 -3.2% --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 Price Changed $62,000 -1.6% --
08/14/2018 08/14/18 Price Changed $63,000 -1.6% --
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Price Changed $64,000 -1.5% --
05/04/2018 05/04/18 Price Changed $65,000 -13.3% --
04/12/2018 04/12/18 For Sale $75,000 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3405487

Stellar MLS

APN: A2528184DT000013000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.