115 E Cedar Dr Pond Creek, OK 73766
Estimated Value: $58,274 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Cedar Dr, Pond Creek, OK 73766 and is currently estimated at $83,569, approximately $74 per square foot. 115 E Cedar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pond Creek-Hunter Elementary School and Pond Creek-Hunter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Garton Bonnie
Bought by
Frazier James K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Glenn Don and Glenn Sherran
Bought by
Richardson Tex D and Gordon Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Sold by
Valt Claudia A
Bought by
Sherman Glenn Don and Sherman Glenn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier James K | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richardson Tex D | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Sherman Glenn Don | $4,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $3,275 | $506 | $2,769 |
| 2024 | $264 | $3,477 | $506 | $2,971 |
| 2023 | $51 | $649 | $93 | $556 |
| 2022 | $48 | $618 | $88 | $530 |
| 2021 | $43 | $589 | $83 | $506 |
| 2020 | $39 | $560 | $78 | $482 |
| 2019 | $39 | $534 | $80 | $454 |
| 2018 | $34 | $508 | $70 | $438 |
| 2017 | $32 | $484 | $85 | $399 |
| 2016 | $32 | $462 | $64 | $398 |
| 2015 | $30 | $440 | $58 | $382 |
| 2014 | $29 | $419 | $55 | $364 |
Source: Public Records
Map