115 E Columbus St Penelope, TX 76676
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $304,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Columbus St, Penelope, TX 76676 and is currently estimated at $225,583, approximately $155 per square foot. 115 E Columbus St is a home with nearby schools including Penelope School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Wright Steven P and Wright Rita Jo
Bought by
Wright Steven P and Wright Rita Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Steven P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright Steven P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $170,430 | $40,320 | $130,110 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $168,950 | $40,320 | $128,630 |
| 2023 | $1,617 | $139,170 | $36,960 | $102,210 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $115,410 | $13,610 | $101,800 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $83,710 | $5,880 | $77,830 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $73,910 | $1,850 | $72,060 |
| 2018 | $1,565 | $70,010 | $1,700 | $68,310 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $66,390 | $1,670 | $64,720 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $57,150 | $1,480 | $55,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,700 | $1,350 | $53,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,010 | $1,350 | $50,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map