115 E Crocker Rd Nags Head, NC 27959
Estimated payment $3,602/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Carpet
- 1-Story Property
- Cottage
About This Home
Welcome to this charming coastal retreat tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Nags Head, just 1.5 blocks to the beach. This furnished 4BR home offers an open-concept layout, private upstairs suite, and strong rental potential. Recent updates include a fortified, hurricane-resistant roof and new septic (2025). Located in a desirable between-the-highways location near dining, shopping, and attractions, this home delivers classic OBX charm in a prime setting.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,660
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 10,001 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,670 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $622,000 | $270,700 | $351,300 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $342,000 | $150,900 | $191,100 |
| 2023 | $1,883 | $350,843 | $150,900 | $199,943 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $350,843 | $150,900 | $199,943 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $350,843 | $150,900 | $199,943 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $351,116 | $150,900 | $200,216 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $263,800 | $132,500 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $263,800 | $132,500 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $263,800 | $132,500 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $263,800 | $132,500 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $118 | $263,800 | $132,500 | $131,300 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $649,500 | -0.1% | $389 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | $389 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $649,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $150,000 | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $616,550 | New Conventional |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10626751
APN: 006131004
- 115 E Crocker Rd Unit Lot 4
- 110 E Bark St Unit Lot 5
- 100 E Bark St Unit Lot A
- 3303 S Croatan Hwy Unit 3
- 3307 S Croatan Hwy Unit Lot 2
- 3121 S Memorial Ave Unit Lot Parcel A
- 3316 W Dixie Arrow Cir Unit Lot 139
- 0 S Linda Ln Unit Lot 36 129429
- 3022 S Virginia Dare Trail
- 3009 S Wrightsville Ave Unit Lot 17
- 2918 S Memorial Ave Unit Lot3
- 2916 S Memorial Ave
- 3003 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot 11
- 0 S Memorial Ave Unit Lot 2 129876
- 133 W Windjammer Rd Unit 38
- 310 W Villa Dunes Dr Unit Lot 8
- 306 W Villa Dunes Dr Unit Lot 7
- 104 E Blackman St
- 104 E Blackman St Unit 9
- 312 W Blue Jay St Unit Lot 5
- 4327 S Hammerhead Dr
- 5205 S Croatan Hwy
- 107 B Etheridge Rd
- 146 Baycliff Trail