Seller's Agent in 2024
Wendy Fulmer
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 252-8280
35 in this area
578 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $35,000
Vacant Lot in Spring Valley. Alley access in back. Taxes reflect structure on lot. Zoned Residential.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Maribel | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Raymond A Kunkel Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kunkel Raymond A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Sold | $8,000 | -20.0% | -- |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2024 05/21/24 | For Sale | $10,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,024 | $3,701 | $3,701 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $18,275 | $3,471 | $14,804 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $16,858 | $3,202 | $13,656 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $15,912 | $3,022 | $12,890 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $15,276 | $2,901 | $12,375 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $14,945 | $2,838 | $12,107 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $14,555 | $2,764 | $11,791 |
| 2017 | $1,731 | $14,254 | $2,707 | $11,547 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $14,142 | $2,686 | $11,456 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,192 | $2,696 | $11,496 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,192 | $2,696 | $11,496 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,818 | $2,815 | $12,003 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Wendy Fulmer
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 252-8280
35 in this area
578 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Christine Hopps
Coldwell Banker Today's
(815) 252-5273
22 in this area
350 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Daniel Orozco
Dickerson & Nieman Realtors - Peru
(815) 223-3875
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12062064
APN: 18-34-478-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.