115 E Jefferson St Jackson, NC 27845
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $230,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Jefferson St, Jackson, NC 27845 and is currently estimated at $167,669, approximately $58 per square foot. 115 E Jefferson St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Northampton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Crawley Wilbur T and Crawley Mary A
Bought by
Brannen Sandra T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brannen Sandra T | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,160 | $106,392 | $9,900 | $96,492 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $106,392 | $9,900 | $96,492 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $106,392 | $9,900 | $96,492 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $89,748 | $10,500 | $79,248 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $89,748 | $10,500 | $79,248 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $89,748 | $10,500 | $79,248 |
| 2019 | $1,067 | $89,748 | $10,500 | $79,248 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $89,748 | $10,500 | $79,248 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $89,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $89,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map