115 E Kee Ct Bertram, TX 78605
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $909,776
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Kee Ct, Bertram, TX 78605 and is currently estimated at $716,925, approximately $543 per square foot. 115 E Kee Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bertram Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Burnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
The Miller Family Trust
Bought by
Brassfield Samuel and Brassfield Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brassfield Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $337,238 | $54,547 | $282,691 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $331,504 | $50,649 | $280,855 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $310,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,334 | $273,494 | $29,061 | $244,433 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $219,808 | $21,452 | $198,356 |
| 2020 | $2,707 | $159,936 | $12,298 | $147,638 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $159,936 | $12,298 | $147,638 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $147,795 | $11,227 | $136,568 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $242,237 | $137,220 | $105,017 |
| 2016 | $82 | $138,728 | $137,220 | $1,508 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,649 | $37,500 | $2,149 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map