115 E Liberty Rd Shelton, WA 98584
Estimated Value: $493,171 - $569,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Liberty Rd, Shelton, WA 98584 and is currently estimated at $532,043, approximately $350 per square foot. 115 E Liberty Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Pioneer Primary School and Pioneer Intermediate/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Chynoweth Keith and Chynoweth Dana L
Bought by
Kenderesi John and Kenderesi Lind
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2012
Sold by
Boscolo Richard A
Bought by
Boscolo Dana Lynnette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2005
Sold by
Manning Laurie
Bought by
Boscolo Richard A and Boscolo Dana L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenderesi John | $224,000 | Mason County Title Ins Co | |
| Boscolo Dana Lynnette | -- | None Available | |
| Boscolo Richard A | $28,500 | Mason County Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $500,935 | $87,640 | $413,295 |
| 2023 | $551 | $431,355 | $39,465 | $391,890 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $405,405 | $31,570 | $373,835 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $405,405 | $31,570 | $373,835 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $335,050 | $27,940 | $307,110 |
| 2018 | $2,870 | $251,815 | $40,000 | $211,815 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $251,815 | $40,000 | $211,815 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $221,150 | $53,350 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $217,495 | $52,250 | $165,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,235 | $55,000 | $173,235 |
| 2013 | -- | $220,085 | $55,000 | $165,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map