Seller's Agent in 2021
ERIKA LEMAN
RE/MAX
(574) 209-3014
28 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $137,000
Darling two bedroom home, close to Sunnyside Park. This home has been well-maintained with newer updates such as roof, windows, flooring, furnace and air conditioning. There's a shed out back for all your storage needs. This one won't last long! Call today for your private showing.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lay Saw Doe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lafree Tim | -- | None Available | |
| Owings Deborah L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lay Saw Doe | $54,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Owings Deborah L | $42,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Sold | $67,500 | -10.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $77,000 | $16,300 | $60,700 |
| 2024 | $494 | $78,700 | $19,800 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $494 | $66,000 | $16,600 | $49,400 |
| 2021 | $300 | $54,700 | $12,300 | $42,400 |
| 2020 | $865 | $41,500 | $11,800 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $808 | $40,300 | $11,500 | $28,800 |
| 2018 | $772 | $38,200 | $10,900 | $27,300 |
| 2017 | $758 | $37,500 | $10,700 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $35,600 | $10,900 | $24,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,100 | $10,400 | $24,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
ERIKA LEMAN
RE/MAX
(574) 209-3014
28 in this area
57 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Cesar Alvarado
COLLINS and CO. REALTORS - BREMEN
(574) 209-8402
17 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202045457
APN: 50-53-35-401-771.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.