115 E Main St Dundee, FL 33838
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $262,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,367
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Main St, Dundee, FL 33838 and is currently estimated at $230,944, approximately $168 per square foot. 115 E Main St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary Academy, Alta Vista Elementary School, and Haines City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Fl Ownership Llc
Bought by
Doblado Oscar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Brackin Clarence R and Brown Goldie B
Bought by
Rill Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doblado Oscar | $72,000 | Advantage Title Services Inc | |
| Fl Ownership Llc | $65,000 | Advantage Title Services Inc | |
| Rill Kenneth | $45,000 | Integrity First Title Llc-Wi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,753 | $187,255 | $23,250 | $164,005 |
| 2024 | $3,776 | $180,724 | $23,250 | $157,474 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $180,297 | $22,500 | $157,797 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $166,084 | $18,750 | $147,334 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $80,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $71,008 | $7,500 | $63,508 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $52,464 | $7,125 | $45,339 |
| 2017 | $948 | $41,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $879 | $37,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $754 | $34,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $851 | $38,271 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map